Weekly Schedule for March 10-17, 2019

Sunday, March 10

  • Daylight Savings Time begins!
  • 8:05am Bus leaves for church and Pancake Feed
  • 8:45am Worship service at Grace, Seward
  • 9:45am Pancake Feed at Grace, Seward

Monday, March 11 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty grade review
  • [Special Schedule]
  • 1:30pm Concert in the South Gym by the Seminary Chorus from WLS
  • 3:45pm Track Practice
  • 3:45pm Soccer Practice
  • 6:30pm Newspaper Club (room 110)
  • 7:10pm Chapel (dorm)
  • 7:30pm Spring Play Practice (South Gym)

Tuesday, March 12 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 3:45pm Track Practice
  • 3:45pm Soccer Practice
  • 7:10pm Chapel (hymn sing in gym)
  • 7:30pm Spring Play Practice (South Gym)

Wednesday, March 13 - BLUE DAY

  • 6:15am Speech leaves for Lourdes Central Catholic (van) (sack breakfast & lunch)
  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 3:45pm Track Practice
  • 3:45pm Soccer Practice
  • 5:40pm Supper
  • 6:30pm Lenten service at Bethel (Olsen - bus leaves at 6)
  • 8:00pm Spring Play Practice (South Gym)
  • 9:00pm Newspaper Club (room 110)

Thursday, March 14 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 10:00am Bus leaves for track Meet Doane (Ring) (sack lunch)
  • 4:00pm Soccer @ College View (Indoor Facility Address: 345 Sporting Village Dr, Lincoln, NE 68502) Vans leave at 2:10 (Marquardt & Stellick) (sack supper)
  • 7:10pm Chapel (dorm)
  • 7:30pm Spring Play Practice (South Gym)
  • Seniors--Only one more day until the Cornerstone Bank Scholarship application is due--please give to Mrs. Bremer before the end of the school day.

Friday, March 15 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 3:45pm Track Practice
  • 3:45pm Soccer Practice
  • Seniors--Today is the last day to return your Cornerstone Bank Scholarship application to Mrs. Bremer before the end of the school day.

Saturday, March 16

  • 9:00am LES Science/Arts Fair (begins with devotion in north gym)
  • 10:45am Meal provided by Boosters – Nachos/Taco Salad Bar for $5
  • 1:00pm York bus (Schoch)

Sunday, March 17

  • 9:10am Bus leaves for Bible Class/Worship (Schoch)
  • 10:30am Worship service at Bethel, York
  • 3:00pm Band concert warm-ups
  • 3:30pm Choir concert warm-ups (in robes)
  • 4:00pm Lenten Concert @ NELHS
  • 6:00pm Winter Activities Banquet