Weekly Schedule for May 7-13, 2017

Sunday, May 7

  • 7:00am KRT departs for North Platte (sack breakfast) (Otte)
  • 9:15am NELHS Bus to Bible Study/Worship service @ Bethel, York (Mielke)
  • 10:45am KRT Sunday @ St. Paul’s, North Platte
  • BOD Phone meeting
  • 7:00pm English 9 / English 11 / ESL Study Group in Room 115
  • 7:30pm Curious Savage cast party (Springborn’s house)
  • 8:45pm AP Calculus Study Group

Monday, May 8 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty grade review
  • 3:45am Track Practice
  • 7:30pm Math Study Group

Tuesday, May 9 - EXAM DAY SCHEDULE

  • 7:30am - Faculty devotion
  • 8:00am - AP Calculus test in room 111
  • Band: 7:45-8:25
  • Exam Period 1: 8:30-10:00 - 1st hour classes
  • Chapel: 10:05-10:20
  • Exam Period 2: 10:30-12:00 - 7th hour classes
  • Lunch: 12:00-12:55 - Seniors+Juniors eat 12:00-12:20 then Sophomores+Freshmen
  • Exam Period 3: 1:00-2:30 - 2nd hour classes
  • Concert practice: 2:35-3:05 - All music groups in north gym
  • 6:00pm Cheer party at the Dorn’s
  • 8:00pm Biology study group

Wednesday, May 10 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:00am Track Breakfast
  • 7:15am Track departs for Osceola (sack lunch) (Haakenson)
  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 9:00am District Track Meet @ Osceola
  • Regular Schedule in this order: 3rd, 5th, Chapel, Homeroom, 6th, 4th, 8th
  • Homeroom 1:10pm until done ~ Class work activities

Thursday, May 11 - EXAM DAY SCHEDULE

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • Band: 7:45-8:25
  • Exam Period 1: 8:30-10:00 - 6th hour classes
  • Chapel: 10:05-10:20
  • Exam Period 2: 10:30-12:00 - 5th hour classes
  • Lunch: 12:00-12:55 - Seniors+Juniors eat 12:00-12:20 then Sophomores+Freshmen
  • Exam Period 3: 1:00-2:30 - 3rd hour classes
  • Concert practice: 2:35-3:05 - All music groups in north gym

Friday, May 12 - EXAM DAY SCHEDULE

  • 7:30am Faculty meeting
  • Exam Period 1: 8:30-10:00 - 4th hour classes
  • Chapel: 10:05-10:20
  • Exam Period 2: 10:30-12:00 - 8th hour classes
  • Lunch: 12:00-12:55 - Seniors+Juniors eat 12:00-12:20 then Sophomores+Freshmen
  • Concert practice: 1:00-2:00 - All music groups in north gym
  • Senior practice: 2:00-3:00 - Graduation practice in north gym
  • 5:00pm Booster Feed (north commons area)
  • 6:00pm Activities Banquet (north gym)
  • 7:30pm Commencement Concert (north gym)
  • 9:15pm-12:15am Pre-Grad Party (south gym)

Saturday, May 13

  • TBA Graduate luncheon and table set-up time
  • 10:00am Graduation (north gym)
  • 11:30am Graduation meal (south gym)
  • 2:00pm Dorms Close