Weekly Schedule for December 3-10, 2017

Sunday, December 3

  • 7:30am KRT departs for Norfolk (Otte) (sack breakfast for 15 people)
  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • 10:00am KRT Sunday @ Shepherd of Peace, Norfolk
  • 12:00pm Potato Bake at Waco Community Building

Monday, December 4 – BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty grade review
  • 3:45pm GBB/JV BBB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 7:30pm V BBB practice
  • 7:30pm Math Study Group

Tuesday, December 5 – GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 3:31pm Large group music practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 4:30pm BB supper
  • 5:30pm Supper
  • 6:00/7:30pm GV/BV BB vs. St. Edward

Wednesday, December 6 – BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 12:00pm CRC Superintendent Mtg. @ York
  • 3:45pm GBB/BBB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 5:40pm Supper
  • 6:00pm Buses leave for Advent service (Otte & Ziel)
  • 6:30pm Advent Service at Bethel, York

Thursday, December 7 – GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 12:30pm Varsity GBB/BBB departs for New Ulm (Otte) (sack lunch)
  • 3:45pm GBB/BBB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice

Friday, December 8 – BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • MLC Tip-Off Tournament @ MLC, New Ulm, MN

Saturday, December 9

  • 8:15am JV BBB departs for Giltner (Ring) (sack lunch)
  • 10:00am JV BBB @ Giltner
  • MLC Tip-Off Tournament @ MLC, New Ulm, MN
  • 7:00pm York bus (Olsen)

Sunday, December 10

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)

Weekly Schedule for November 19 - December 3, 2017

Sunday, November 19

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • 4:00pm Board of Directors meeting
  • 6:00pm Fall Activities Banquet in south gym

Monday, November 20 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty Grade Review
  • 3:45pm GBB/BBB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 6:30pm Bowling Practice
  • 7:30pm One Act practice

Tuesday, November 21 - GOLD DAY

  • 6:00am GBB/BBB practice
  • 6:30am Cheer practice
  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 5:00pm Dorms Close

Wednesday, November 22 - Saturday, November 25

  • Thanksgiving Break!
​​Sunday, November 26
  • 4:00pm Dorms Open
  • 6:00pm GBB practice
  • 7:30pm BBB practice

Monday, November 27 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty Devotion
  • 3:45pm GBB/BBB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 6:30pm Bowling Practice
  • 7:30pm One Act practice

Weekly Schedule for November 5-12, 2017

Sunday, November 5

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ring)
  • 12:00pm Pancake Feed at Waco Volunteer Fire Department

Monday, November 6 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty Grade Review
  • Northeast Community College Rep on campus during the lunch hour
  • 3:30pm Bowling departs for York (Otte)
  • 4:00pm Bowling vs. York and Shelby/Rising City @ York
  • 7:30pm One Act practice

Tuesday, November 7 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • UNL Rep on campus during the lunch hour
  • 7:15pm Math Study Group
  • 8:00pm Math Team Practice
  • 7:30pm One Act practice

Wednesday, November 8 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • National Guard Rep on campus during the lunch hour
  • 7:30pm One Act practice--Audience rehearsal

Thursday, November 9 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 10:30am KRT departs for Choral Fest (Otte) (sack lunches)
  • WLC Trip TBA

Friday, November 10 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • Choral Fest @ La Crosse, WI

Saturday, November 11

  • 1:00pm York bus (Ring)
  • Choral Fest @ La Crosse, WI

Sunday, November 12

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • Choral Fest @ La Crosse, WI

 ​

Weekly Schedule for November 12-19, 2017

Sunday, November 12

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • Choral Fest @ La Crosse, WI


Monday, November 13 - ​GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty Grade Review
  • 4:00pm Cheer tryouts for basketball season
  • 7:30pm Math Study Group
  • 8:15pm Math Team Practice
  • 7:30pm One Act practice


Tuesday, November 14 - ​BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 4:00pm Cheer tryouts for basketball season
  • 7:30pm Math Team practice
  • 7:30pm One Act practice
     

Wednesday, November 15 - ​GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 7:30am One Act departs for Cross County (Otte) (sack lunch)
  • Wayne State College rep on campus during the lunch hour
  • 4:00pm Cheer tryouts for basketball season
  • CRC One Act Play competition @ Cross County


Thursday, November 16 - ​BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 4:00pm Cheer tryouts for basketball season
  • UNL Math Day @ Lincoln (team departs at 6:45am)
  • 7:30pm One Act practice
     

Friday, November 17 - ​GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 7:00pm One Act practice


Saturday, November 18

  • 6:30am One Act departs for Pawnee City (Otte) (sack breakfast and lunch)
  • 1:00pm York bus (Ring)
  • 9:00am One Act Play competition begins @ Pawnee City - NELHS competes @ 3:30pm
     

Sunday, November 19

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • 4:00pm Board of Directors meeting
  • 6:00pm Fall Activities Banquet in south gym

Weekly Schedule for October 29 - November 5, 2017

Sunday, October 29

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • 6:30pm VB/FB practice 

Monday, October 30 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty Grade Review
  • Joseph’s College rep on campus during the lunch hour
  • 3:45pm FB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 4:00pm VB supper
  • 4:30pm VB team departs for Centennial (Otte)
  • 5:30pm Supper
  • 5:50pm Spectator bus departs for VB (Ziel)
  • 6:15pm VB Subdistricts vs. Friend @ Centennial [Utica]
  • 8:00pm One Act practice

Tuesday, October 31 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 3:45pm FB/Bowling practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 5:00pm VB supper
  • 5:45pm VB team departs for Centennial (Otte)
  • 6:30pm VB spectator bus departs (Ziel)
  • 7:00pm VB Subdistricts @ Centennial (after win on Monday)

Wednesday, November 1 - BLUE DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 3:45pm VB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 4:00pm FB departs for Shelby/Rising City (Ring) (sack lunch)
  • 4:30pm Supper for FB spectators
  • 5:00pm FB spectator bus departs for Shelby/Rising City (Otte)
  • 6:00pm FB Playoffs Round 2 @ Shelby/Rising City vs. East Butler

Thursday, November 2 - GOLD DAY

  • 7:30am Faculty devotion
  • 10:00am MLC Focus Trip participants depart (sack lunches)
  • 2:30pm Bowling departs for Sun Valley Lanes, Lincoln (sack lunches) (Otte)
  • 4:00pm Malcolm Unified Bowling Invitational
  • 3:45pm VB/FB practice
  • 4:00pm Cheer practice
  • 7:30pm One Act practice

Friday, November 3 - BLUE DAY

[Alternate Schedule]

  • 7:30am Faculty meeting
  • 3:30pm Cheer practice
  • 3:45pm VB/FB practice

Saturday, November 4

  • 1:00pm York bus (Otte)
  • 4:30pm Students depart for hayrack ride and meal at the Goodrich farms (Otte)
  • MLC Focus Trip participants return (TBA)

Sunday, November 5

  • 9:15am Bus to Bible Class/worship service at Bethel, York (Ziel)
  • 6:30pm FB practice​